English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsBath Skirt

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

Good Quality Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder Sales

Large Image :  Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

UNITY AUTO PARTS (CHINA) LIMITED

Verified Supplier

Guangzhou,CHINA

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Trading Company, Seller, Other

Telephone : 86-020-38477140

Rm:2202, No. 559 Tianhe North Road, Tianhe District,Guangzhou,CHINA

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangzhou,CHINA
Brand Name: STRONG
Certification: ISO9001,TS16949
Model Number: 4BD1T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 600PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Strong, neutral, customizable
Delivery Time: 30days-45days
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,D/P
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Certification: ISO9001, TS16949 Engine Type: Diesel Engine
Material: Alloy, Steel, Graphitization Piston Type: ALFIN Piston, Cooling Channel Piston, Compares Piston
Product Name: Isuzu Piston Surface: Anodizing, MoS2 Spraying, Phosphate

 

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

 

Piston Technology

 

Piston roof MoS2 Spraying
The function is close to roof anodizing improving heat resistance. The MoS2 is also good at lubrication. (The bigger piston below is piston roof anodizing, the smaller one is MoS2 Spraying)

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Tin Coating
Tin is coated by electro analysis or heat dipping at thickness between 0.001 and 0.003mm. Tin is characterized as soft and oil-friendly which improves running-in efficiency of piston and liner. This coating is most commonly used.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Graphite Sprayed at Piston Skirt/Graphite Printing
Graphite is characterized as good lubricating, which helps lubricant adhering to coating surface. The coating will reduce friction and scratching. The thickness is between 0.01 and 0.02 mm.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Piston roof anodizing
The piston roof is anodized by electro bath, forming thin layer of Al2O3 , This treatment will improve heat resistance (above 500℃), heat conductivity and anti-corrosion,  it helps prevent piston roof burn-up. The thickness is normally 0.02 to 0.05mm. If the thickness increases by 0.01mm, the heat conductivity will decrease by 25%, the roof temperature when running will be lower from 30 to 50℃. Anodizing technology and processing is normally complicated.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Phosphate
The phosphate is aimed to improve initial running-in performance. The phosphate layer is easy to wear off and helpful to improve running-in.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Ceramic Spraying
The treatment performance is similar to anodizing and heat insulation performance is better. The ideal thickness is 0.2 to 0.3mm. When running under high temperature, the ceramic is easy to crack and wear off. It is not commonly used due to high cost

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

 

Piston Type

 

ALFIN piston

ALFIN is inserted within the ring grooves when casting. ALFIN is made of special austenitic cast iron. It is tightly bonded metallically to piston body and counteracts the wear in the top ring groove. ALFIN pistons are commonly used in diesel engines.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Steel-insert piston

Steel-insert piston allows more uniform thermal expansion and tight fitting clearance.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

Cooling channel piston

Cooling channel pistons effectively reduce piston body working and groove land temperature under high temperature working condition.

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

One piece casting piston

Compared to common five-pieces casting, one piece casting technology is better in efficiency and appearance, it also reduces casting flaws.

 

Compares piston

The sealing and guiding functions of the piston are separated from one another. The upper part is made of cast iron and the lower part is made of aluminum. The two parts is joined by bolts. The piston can perform with not only maximum strength and heat resistance, but also low wear values and optimum conditions for meeting future emission standards.

 

Forged piston

The forged piston allows smaller cross sections and lower piston weight. This kind of piston is installed primarily in sports car engines and heavy-duty fast-running engines.

 

Piston Structure

 

Bus Diesel Engine 4BD1T Isuzu Pistons In A Car , Graphite Piston With 4 Cylinder

 

UAP NO.

OEM NO.

ENGINE MODEL

NO.CYL

CYL. DIA.

RING  SIZE

PIN  SIZE

PISTON

FEATURES

ISUZU

 

 

 

PS-IS-001

5-12111-119-0
5-12111-203-0

C190-4G KB25  DIESEL

4

86*95.50

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-2.00
4-5.00

27*72

 

PS-IS-002

5-12111-225-0
5-12111-226-0

C190-3G KB26  DIESEL

4

86*96.50

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-5.00

27*68

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-003

5-12111-225-0

C190-3G

4

86*84.50

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-5.00

27*68

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-004

5-12111-813-0
5-12111-064-0
5-12111-061-0

C240-4G  DIESEL

4

86*95.50

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-2.00
4-5.00

27*72

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-005

5-12111-834-0

C240-5G  DIESEL

4

86*96.00

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-2.00
4-5.00
5-5.00

27*72

 

PS-IS-006

8-94326-225-0

C240

4

86*95.50

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-2.00
4-5.00

27*72

tinned
no alfin

PS-IS-007

8-94237-469-1

G200ZA

4

87*80.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

22*77

 

PS-IS-008

8-94213-831-0
8-94217-890/840-0

G200Z TROORER KE41

4

87*80.00

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

22*77

 

PS-IS-009

8-94250-916-1

4ZC1

4

88*80.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

22*77

 

PS-IS-010

8-94105-454-0

4FD1

4

88*80.70

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

27*68

 

PS-IS-011

8-94250-729-0
8-97176-590-2

C223

4

88*82.60

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

27*68

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-012

5-12111-212-0

C223T

4

88*90.00

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-4.50

27*68

 

PS-IS-013

8-94250-181-0

C223T-NEW

4

88*82.80

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-4.00

29*68

oil gallery

PS-IS-014

8-94438-625-2

4ZD1K

4

89.3*81.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

23*77

 

PS-IS-015

8-97080-597-1

4ZD1M

4

89.3*81.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

23*77

 

PS-IS-016

8-94438-625-1

4ZD1A

4

89.3*81.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

23*77

 

PS-IS-017

8-94454-813-0

4FG1

4

89.3*80.60

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

27*68

 

PS-IS-018

8-94413-459-0
8-94156-657-0

4ZD1

4

89.3*81.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

23*77

 

PS-IS-019

8-94163-189-1

4ZE1 G260

4

92.6*79.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

23*77

 

PS-IS-020

8-97176-798-0
8-97037-801-0/1

4ZE1B

4

92.6*79.10

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-4.00

23*77

 

PS-IS-021

8-97176-606-0
5-12111-622-2

4JB1-NEW

4

93*91.84

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-022

5-12111-622-2

4JB1-NEW

4

93*91.84

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-023

 

4JB1-NEW

4

93*91.84

1-3.00K
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
anodized
steel
alfin

PS-IS-024

8-94152-711-1

4JB1

4

93*91.84

1-3.00K
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-025

8-97176-604-0
8-94433-177-0

4JB1

4

93*91.84

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-026

8-97176-610-0
8-97940-221-0

4JB1/T

4

93*91.84

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

34*78

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-027

8-94340-620-2
8-94369-218-0

4JB1/T

4

93*91.90

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

34*78

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-028

8-94340-620-2

4JB1/T

4

93*91.84

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

34*78

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-029

8-97108-621-0

4JB1/E

4

93*92.00

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

34*78

 

PS-IS-030

8-94445-718-0

4JB1T

4

93*92.00

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

 

PS-IS-031

8-97089-892-0
8-94369-892-0
8-94652-892-0

4JA1C  DIESEL

4

93*87.80

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-032

8-97942-617-0

4JA1C-G

4

93*102.80

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-033

8-97176-598-0
8-94152-712-1
8-94369-281-0

4JA1  2.5 

4

93*88.00

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-034

8-97088-990-0

4JA1E

4

93*102.70

1-2.00
2-2.00
3-4.00

31*76

 

PS-IS-035

 

Great Wa11Ⅲ

4

93*84.30

1-2.80K
2-2.00
3-3.50

31*77.50

phosphate
graphite
alfin

PS-IS-036

8-97167-093-2

6VE1

6

93.4*52.70

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-3.00

22*66

 

PS-IS-037

8-97172-674-0

6VD1/A

6

93.4*57.00

1-1.50
2-1.50
3-3.00

22.01*66

 

PS-IS-038

8-97367-398-1

4JJ1

4

95.40*78.40

1-2.0HK
2-1.50
3-3.00

34*78

graphite
alfin

PS-IS-039

8-97367-398-1

4JJ1

4

95.40*78.40

1-2.0HK
2-1.50
3-3.00

34*78

graphite
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-040

8-97367-389-4

4JH1

4

95.40*89.00

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-3.00

31*76

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-041

8-97305-586-1

4JH1T

4

95.5*89.00

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-3.00

31*76

oil gallery

PS-IS-042

8-97355-671-2

4JK1

4

95.40*87.20

1-2.0HK
2-1.50
3-3.00

34*78

graphite
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-043

8-94152-621-0

4JG2

4

95.40*89.20

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-4.00

34*78

tinned
anodized
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-044

8-97086-449-0

4JG2T  TURBO DIESEL
COOLING CHANNEL

4

95.4*89.30

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-4.00

34*78

oil gallery

PS-IS-045

 

4KH1

4

95.4*89.00

1-2.50
2-2.00
3-3.00

31*76

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-046

5-12111-055-1

4BA1

4

98*112.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

33*85

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-047

1-12111-126-0
9-12111-901-0

DA120-4G

6

100*125.00

1-2.50
2-2.50
3-2.50
4-5.00

34*84

 

PS-IS-048

9-12111-196-0

DA120-5G

6

100*125.00

1-2.50
2-2.50
3-2.50
4-4.00
5-4.00

34*84

 

PS-IS-049

1-12111-740-0

DA640-4G  DIESEL

6

102*125.00

1-2.50
2-2.50
3-2.50
4-5.00

36*86

 

PS-IS-050

1-12111-321-0

DA640-5G  DIESEL

6

102*125.00

1-2.50
2-2.50
3-2.50
4-4.00
5-4.00

34*84

 

PS-IS-051

1-12111-050-0

DA640  DIESEL

6

102*125.00

1-3.50K
2-2.50
3-5.00

36*86

 

PS-IS-052

5-12111-242-1

4BD1

4

102*98.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-053

5-12111-211-1

4BD1 NEW

4

102*98.3

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

 

PS-IS-054

5-12111-457-2

4BD1T

4

102*98.3

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

 

PS-IS-055

5-12111-172-1

4BC1

4

102*112

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

33*83

 

PS-IS-056

5-12111-230-4

4BC2

4

102*98.10

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*85

 

PS-IS-057

5-12111-912-0

4BC2

6

102*98.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-058

8-94169-765-0

4BC2  DIESEL

4

102*98.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-059

5-12111-303-1

6BD1

6

102*104.2

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-060

5-12111-325-1
1-12111-775-0

6BC2

6

102*98.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-061

5-12111-068-0
5-12111-303-1

6BD1   DIESEL

6

102*104.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-062

 

6BD1

6

102*104.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-063

1-12111-324-1

6BD1

6

102*98.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-064

5-12111-013-0
9-12411-814-0
1-12111-739-0

6BB1 4BB1 DIESEL

6/4

102*112.30

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
no alfin

PS-IS-065

 

6BB1

6

102*104.30

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
no alfin

PS-IS-066

5-12111-013-0

6BB1

6

102*112.30

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87.50

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-067

1-12111-633-0

6BB1/A

6

102*102.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

 

PS-IS-068

5-12111-068-0

6BD1

6

102*104.30

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-069

1-12111-634-0

6BD1T/A

6

102*104.20

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

 

PS-IS-070

1-12111-626-0

6BG1

6

105*94.50

1-3.50
2-2.50
3-4.00

35*87.50

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-071

1-12111-377-4
1-12111-323-2

6BG1

6

105*94.60

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

35*87.50

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-072

1-12111-574-0

6BG1

6

105*94.20

1-3.30K
2-2.50
3-2.50
4-4.00

35*87.50

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-073

1-12111-435-0

6BG1-T

6

105*94.50

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

35*87.50

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-074

1-12111-471-0

6BG1-T

6

105*94.70

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

35*87

 

PS-IS-075

1-12111-366-0

6BG1-TB

6

105*99.70

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

35*87

oil gallery

PS-IS-076

5-12111-192-1
1-12111-345-0

6BF1   DIESEL

6

105*110.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*87

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-077

8-94478-116-0

4BE1/B   DIESEL

4

105*95.70

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*85

 

PS-IS-078

5-12111-022-OBC
8-94438-989-1

4BE1   DIESEL

4

105*95.60

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

35*85

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-079

8-94396-887-0
5-12111-837-0

6HE1

6

110*99.85

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-080

5-12111-192-3

6HE1-T

6

110*119.80

1-3.90K
2-3.00
3-2.50
4-3.00

40*87

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-081

5-12111-688-3

6HE1-T

6

110*119.80

1-3.00K
2-2.50
3-4.00

40*87

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-082

 

6HE1-T

6

110*119.80

1-3.90K
2-3.00
3-2.50
4-3.00

41*87

tinned
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-083

1-12111-837-0

6HE1

6

110*100.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*97

 

PS-IS-084

8-97176-652-0
8-97183-664-0
8-97183-665-0

4HE1T

4

110*120.00

1-3.00K
2-2.50
3-4.00

40*87

oil gallery

PS-IS-085

8-97176-652-0
8-97183-664-0
8-97183-665-0

4HE1T

4

110*120.00

1-3.00K
2-2.50
3-4.00

40*87

 

PS-IS-086

8-97095-585-1
8-97176-655-0
8-94389-276-3

4HF1   DIESEL

4

112*94.50

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-087

5-87813-391-0
8-97176-656-0

4HF1   DIESEL

4

112*94.50

1-3.0HK
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-088

8-97095-654-0

4HF1/A

4

112*94.50

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

 

PS-IS-089

8-97183-667-0

4HF1/B

4

112*94.50

1-3.00K
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

 

PS-IS-090

8-97183-666-0

4HG1

4

115*104.40

1-3.0HK
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

tinned
steel
alfin

PS-IS-091

8-97219-032-0

4HG1

4

115*119.50

1-3.0HK
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

tinned
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-092

8-97221-484-0

4HG1

4

115*119.50

1-3.0HK
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

graphite
steel
alfin

PS-IS-093

5-12111-950-0

6HH1

6

115*106.60

1-3.50
2-2.50
3-4.00

36*79

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-094

8-94391-596-1

6HH1

6

110*119.80

1-3.90K
2-3.00
3-2.50
4-3.00

40*87

tinned
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-095

8-97600-242-0

6HH

6

115*116.40

1-3.50
2-2.50
3-3.00

36*79

graphite
oil gallery
steel
alfin

PS-IS-096

1-12111-217-1
1-12111-514-0

6SA1

6

115*104.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

38*80

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-097

8-97602-800-0

4HK1

4

115*96.60

1-3.0HK
2-2.50
3-4.00

40*87

graphite
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-098

1-12111-156-1

10PB1 8PB1

10/8

115*104.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

38*78

 

PS-IS-099

1-12111-154-1

10PA1    DIESEL

10/8

115*113.30

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-6.00

38*80

 

PS-IS-100

1-12111-296-1

10PC1

8

119*104.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

38*80

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-101

1-12111-804-0

10PD1

8

119*106.50

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

43*80

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-102

1-12111-806-0

10PD1

8

119*106.50

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

43*80

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-103

1-12111-444-1
1-12111-549-3

10PD1

10

119*106.50

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-4.00

43*80

 

PS-IS-104

1-12111-569-0
1-12111-591-0

6SD1

6

120*117.00

1-3.50
2-2.50
3-5.00

43*89.50

tinned
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-105

1-12111-591-0

6SD1

6

120*117.00

1-3.50
2-2.50
3-5.00

43*89.50

tinned
alfin

PS-IS-106

1-12111-651-1

6SD1

6

120*127.50

1-4.0K
2-3.00
3-3.00
4-4.00

43*89.50

tinned
2 alfin

PS-IS-107

1-12111-555-0

6SD1

6

120*117.00

1-3.50
2-2.50
3-5.00

43*89.50

tinned
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-108

9-12111-742-0

DH100-4G TD72

6

120*151.00

1-3.00
2-3.00
3-3.00
4-6.00

45*97

 

PS-IS-109

9-12111-171-0

DH100-5G

6

120*150.00

1-3.00
2-3.00
3-3.00
4-6.00
5-6.00

45*97

 

PS-IS-110

1-12111-206-0
1-12111-338-0

6QA1

6

125*136.00

1-3.00
2-2.50
3-6.00

46*106

 

PS-IS-111

1-12111-926-0
1-12111-960-0
1-12111-676-0

10PE1

8/10

127*106.50

1-4.0K
2-3.00
3-3.00
4-4.00

43*80

tinned
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-112

1-12111-813-0
6780

10PE1

8/10

127*106.50

1-4.0K
2-3.00
3-3.00
4-4.00

43*80

tinned
oil gallery
alfin

PS-IS-113

1-12111-246-2

6RA1

6

135*150.10

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

50*105

 

PS-IS-114

1-12111-437-0

6RB1  DIESEL

6

135*143.20

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-5.00

50*105

 

PS-IS-115

1-12111-022-2

E120-4G-NEW

6

135*150.00

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-7.00

50*104

 

PS-IS-116

1-12111-226-2
1-12111-209-2

E120-3G-NEW

6

135*150.30

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-7.00

50*105

 

PS-IS-117

1-12111-021-1

E120-4G-OLD

6

135*150.00

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-7.00

50*105

 

PS-IS-118

1-12111-080-1
1-12111-091-1

E120-3G-OLD

6

135*150.30

1-4.00
2-2.50
3-7.00

50*105

 

 

Contact Details
China Pile Carpet Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)